CONTACTS & STAFF

5 South Ninth St.
Suite #202
Columbia, MO 65201
Phone: (573) 442-TRUE (8783)

General Inquiries: [email protected]
Box Office: [email protected]
Submissions: [email protected]
Press: [email protected]
Print Traffic: [email protected]

TRUE/FALSE CORE STAFF

  • Programmers: Chris BoeckmannAbby Sun, & Amir George
  • Programming Assistant Fellow: Jordan Inman
  • Music Director: Martin Kamau
  • Music Coordinators: Wil Reeves, Ashwini Mantrala, Rae Fitzgerald
  • Art Installations Director: Duncan Bindbeutel
  • Art Installations Coordinators: Erika Adiar, Anna Neal
  • Transmedia Coordinator: Katie Jenkins
  • Travel, Guests, and Hospitality Guru: Eynar Pineda
  • Assistant Travel & Hospitality Coordinators: Blair Coleman, & Sarah Jost
  • SWAMI Coordinator & Senior Guest Liaison: Jennifer Erickson
  • Canary screening committee: Stephanie Andreou, Jaad Asante, Molly Bagnall, Christianne Benedict, Burke Bindbeutel, Charlotte Cook, Liz Fornango, Jordan Inman, Becky Gibbs, Leigh Kolb, Will Linhares, Kellan Marvin, Antoine Matondo, Zara Meerza, Ashley Nagel,Grace Noteboom, Jeremy Reed, Sam Roth, Dana Smith, Matt St. John, Dan Steffen, Mindy Stueckel, Jeff Trotter, Stacey Woelfel, Majiyebo Yacim. In Memoriam: Diana Liscum
  • Operations Manager: Carly Love 
  • Assistant Manager of Theater Operations: Kelsey Rightnowar
  • Presentation Manager: Sarah Haas
  • Special Ops Coordinators: Josh Oxenhandler & Liz Fornango
  • Volunteer Co-Coordinators: Cathy Gunther & Heather Gillich
  • Box Office Team: Sam Roth, Paula Callis, & Shelby Hart
  • Ticket Printing Controller: Glenn Rice
  • Events Director: Johanna Cox
  • Associate Events Coordinator: Kyle Hess
  • Assistant Events Coordinator: Liz Sensintaffar
  • Booze Admiral: Mark Alexiou
  • Water Diviner: Stephen Quackenbush
  • Parade Marshal: Ron Ribiat
  • Sustainability Coordinator: Patricia Weisenfelder
  • Production Manager: Duncan Bindbeutel
  • Technical Director: Angela Catalano
  • Assistant Production Manager: Jackie Casteel
  • Assistant Technical Director: Alex Fountain
  • Audio Coordinator and Production: Doug Sonnenberg
  • Format & Inspections Manager: Justin Dean
  • Print Traffic Manager: Kevin Rice
  • DCP Coordinator: Justin Dean
  • Materials Coordinator: Tracy Greever-Rice
  • Construction Manager: Jamie Kroll
  • Production Assistants: Matt Smith, Michael Marcum
  • Lab Manager, Art Technical Consultant and Production: Glenn Rice
  • Lighting Director: TBD
  • Assistant Lighting Director: Tony DeMarco
  • Skype Managers: Jon Lamb, Mike Boles
  • Graphic Designers: David Rygiol, Clint McMillen
  • Poster Design: David Rygiol
  • Sign Czar: Glenn Rice
  • Passmaster: Mark Alexiou
  • Merchandise Coordinator: Christina Kelley
  • Assistant Merch Coordinator: Nickie Davis
  • Photo Team Director: Rebecca Allen
  • Video Documentation Coordinator: Chelsea Meyers
  • Shon Aguero, president
  • Charles Nilon, vice president
  • Anna Valiavska, secretary
  • Michael Lefebvre, treasurer
  • Brian Booton
  • Nate Brown
  • Linda Butterfield Cupp
  • Betsy Garrett
  • Sheri-Marie Harrison
  • Carol Hurt
  • Nikki Krawitz
  • Gary Oxenhandler
  • Jeremy Root
  • Ron Rottinghaus
  • Stephanie Shonekan
  • Paul Sturtz