Contacts

5 South Ninth St.
Suite #202
Columbia, MO 65201
Phone: (573) 442-TRUE (8783)

General Inquiries: [email protected]
Box Office: [email protected]
Submissions: [email protected]
Press: [email protected]
Print Traffic: [email protected]

TRUE/FALSE CORE

  • Director of Community Partnerships & Education: Kelly Famuliner
  • Manager of Community Partnerships & Education: Chimene Schwach
  • Community Partnership & Education Coordinator: Josh Runnels
  • Director of Development & Communications: Stacie Pottinger
  • Development & Communications Manager: Patricia Weisenfelder
  • Communications Specialist: Jade Govero
  • Graphic Designers: Clint McMillen & Li Lin
  • Photo Team Coordinator: TBD
  • Video Documentation Coordinator: Chelsea Myers
  • RFS Director of Film Programming: Chris Boeckmann
  • Film Programmers: Amir George & Jeanelle Augustin
  • Mentorship Coordinator: Jennifer Erickson
  • Programming Assistant Fellows: Lindsey Arrington & Liz Hagens
  • Canary Screening Committee: Stephanie Andreou, Molly Bagnall, Christianne Benedict, Burke Bindbeutel, Liz Fornango, Jordan Inman, Leigh Kolb, Arin Liberman, Antoine Matondo, Ashley Nagel, Jeremy Reed, Dana Smith, Dan Steffen, Mindy Stueckel, Stacey Woelfel, Majiyebo Yacim
  • Music Director: Martin Kamau
  • Music Coordinators: Wil Reeves, Ashwini Mantrala, Rae Fitzgerald
  • Art Installations Director: Duncan Bindbeutel
  • Art Installations Manager: Erika Adair
  • Art Installations Assistant: Stephanie LeBlanc
  • Transmedia Coordinator: Katie Jenkins
  • Travel, Guests, and Hospitality: Eynar PinedaBlair Coleman, Sarah Jost, & Jolene Metzen
  • Operations Manager: Carly Love 
  • Assistant Manager of Theater Operations: Kelsey Rightnowar
  • Presentation Manager: Sarah Haas
  • Special Ops Coordinators: Josh Oxenhandler & Marie Schaller
  • Volunteer Co-Coordinators: Trischa Splitter & Faridah Gbadamosi
  • Box Office Team: Sam Roth, Paula Callis, & Shelby Hart
  • Ticket Printing Controller & Sign Czar: Glenn Rice
  • Passmaster: Mark Alexiou
  • Merchandise Coordinator: Christina Kelley
  • Assistant Merch Coordinator: Nickie Davis
  • Events Director: Johanna Cox
  • Assistant Events Coordinator: Liz Sensintaffar
  • Booze Admiral: Mark Alexiou
  • Water Diviner: Stephen Quackenbush
  • Parade Marshal: Ron Ribiat
  • Sustainability Coordinator: Brynn Szukala
  • Production Manager: Duncan Bindbeutel
  • Technical Director: Bree Merkel
  • Assistant Production Manager: Jackie Casteel
  • Assistant Technical Director: Alex Fountain
  • Audio Coordinator and Production: Doug Sonnenberg
  • Format & Inspections Manager: Justin Dean
  • Print Traffic Manager: Jeff Gabel
  • Materials Coordinator: Tracy Greever-Rice
  • Construction Manager: Jamie Kroll
  • Production Assistants: Matt Smith, Michael Marcum
  • Lab Manager, Art Technical Consultant and Production: Glenn Rice
  • Lighting Director: Jamie Leonard
  • Assistant Lighting Director: Tony DeMarco
  • Skype Managers: Jon Lamb, Mike Boles
  • Shon Aguero, president
  • Charles Nilon, vice president
  • Michael Lefebvre, treasurer
  • Jeremy Root, past-president
  • Brian Booton
  • Linda Butterfield Cupp
  • Catherine Comley Adams
  • Meichele Foster
  • Betsy Garrett
  • Sheri-Marie Harrison
  • Carol Hurt
  • Nikki Krawitz
  • Gary Oxenhandler
  • Karen Touzeau
  • Ron Rottinghaus

Co-Founders: Paul Sturtz & David Wilson