Contacts

Fest Office:
5 South Ninth St.
Suite #202
Columbia, MO 65201
Phone: (573) 442-TRUE (8783)

General Inquiries: [email protected]
Box Office: [email protected]
Submissions: [email protected]
Press: [email protected]
Print Traffic: [email protected]

RAGTAG FILM SOCIETY & TRUE/FALSE CORE

  • Programming Coordinator: Lindsey Arrington
  • Art Curator & Film Programmer: Amir George
  • Art Installations Coordinator: Sarah Nguyen
  • Art Installations Assistant: TBD
  • Music Coordinators: Wil Reeves and Lily Moore
  • Canary Screening Committee: Nadia Awad, Raul Benitez, Christianne Benedict, Burke Bindbeutel, Joe Cross, Rebecca Fons, Edward Frumkin, Grace Harper, Audry Hiaoui, Dakota Hommes, Elizabeth Hornbeck, Julia Kipnis, Nathan Kouri, Kenneth Laster, Heather McIntosh, Zack Neuman, Reaa Puri, Delia Rainey, Mindy Stueckel, and Ambriehl Turrentine
  • Hospitality & Guest Relations Manager: Eynar Pineda
  • Hospitality & Guest Relations Team: Sarah Rogers and Maggie Courtney
  • Mentorship Coordinator: Jennifer Erickson 
  • Development & Grants Manager: Patricia Weisenfelder
  • Marketing & Press Manager: LeeAnne Lowry
  • Press & Social Media Assistant: Sarah Jost
  • Graphic Designer: Clint McMillen
  • Graphic Design team: Michelle Marcum, Cassidy Shearer
  • Photography Coordinator: Rebecca Allen
  • Merchandise Co-Managers: Nickie Davis & Brittany Utterback
  • Manager of Venue Operations: Maggie Bradley
  • Assistant Manager of Venue Operations: Struby Struble
  • Special Ops Lead & Legal Advisor: Josh Oxenhandler
  • Special Ops Coordinators: Marie Schaller, Kory Kaufman
  • Volunteer Coordinator: Trischa Splitter
  • Assistant Volunteer Coordinator: Natalie Hanak
  • Events Producer: Samantha Boisclair
  • Booze Admiral: Adam Boisclair
  • Passmaster: Mark Alexiou
  • Sustainability Coordinator: Moira Crowell
  • Parade Marshal: Ron Ribiat
 
  • RFS Production Manager: Jackie Casteel
  • Assistant Production Manager: Richard Barber
  • Assistant Tech Director: Alex Fountain
  • Associate Tech Director: Brad Carlson
  • Format & Inspections Manager: Justin Dean
  • Print Traffic Manager: Jeff Gabel
  • Production Assistants: Michael Marcum, DJ Burton, Marley Magner
  • Best Boy: Glenn Rice
  • Lighting Director: Danny Lawrence
  • Assistant Lighting Director: Tony DeMarco
  • Gary Oxenhandler, president
  • Carol Hurt, vice president
  • Michael Lefebvre, treasurer
  • Betsy Garrett, secretary
  • Noor Azizan-Gardner
  • Carrie Barnett
  • Brian Booton
  • Linda Butterfield Cupp
  • Catherine Comley Adams
  • Meichele Foster
  • Sheri-Marie Harrison
  • Nikki Krawitz
  • Dan Lennon
  • Alicia Minor
  • Charles Nilon
  • Jeremy Root
  • Tim Sullivan
  • Karen Touzeau
  • Ron Rottinghaus
  • David Wilson

Co-Founders: Paul Sturtz & David Wilson