Contacts & Staff

True/False Film Fest
5 South Ninth St.
Suite #205
Columbia, MO 65201
Phone: (573) 442-TRUE(8783)
General Inquiries: info@truefalse.org
Box Office: boxoffice@truefalse.org
Press: press@truefalse.org
Sponsorship: Samantha Cook
Print Traffic: Sarah Haas

T/F CORE

Fest Management

Programming & Guest Relations

  • Programmer: Chris Boeckmann
  • Programmer: Pamela Cohn
  • Programming & Communications Manager: Arin Liberman
  • Ringmaster: Jamie Gonçalves
  • Print Traffic Manager: Sarah Haas
  • DCP Coord: Jeff Gabel
  • Music Coordinators: Wil Reeves, Donna K, & Ben Falby
  • Travel, Guest and Hospitality Coordinator: Barbie Banks
  • Assistant Travel, Guest and Hospitality Coordinator: Blair Coleman
  • SWAMI Coordinator & Senior Guest Liaison: Jennifer Erickson
  • Canary screening committee: Christianne Benedict, Nick Berardini, Burke Bindbeutel, Liz Fornango, Sarah Haas, Greta Hagen-Richardson, Chandra Heartland, Shelli Homer, Leigh Kolb, Donna Kozloskie, Sean Kelly, Paul Mossine, Kate Musgrove, Chelsea Myers, Hank Ottinger, Diana Rahm, Jeremy Reed, Sam Roth, Scott Rowson, Mike Stadler, Paul Stuve, Annette Van, Marcus Wilkins, Stacey Woelfel
  • Press Liaison: Sarah Rolufs

Operations

  • Manager of Theater Operations: Em Piro
  • Asst. Mgr Theater Ops: Kelsey Rightnowar
  • Special Ops Coordinators: Josh Oxenhandler & Liz Fornango
  • Volunteer Co-Coordinator: Cathy Gunther 
  • Volunteer Co-Coordinator: Heather Gillich
  • Box Office Team: Arin Liberman, Callie Lockhart, Paula Callis, Hilary Matney
  • Ticket Printing Controller: Glenn Rice
  • Events Coordinator: Johanna Cox
  • Associate Events Coordinators: Chelsea Bessey & Liz Sensintaffar
  • Booze Admiral: Mark Alexiou
  • Parade Marshal: Ron Ribiat
  • True Life Run Coordinator: Pat Hanson
  • Sustainability Coordinator: Sarah Dixon

Production

  • Production Manager: Ben Falby
  • Associate Production Manager and Audio Coordinator: Doug Sonnenberg
  • Technical Director: Greg Babush
  • Presentation Manager: Katrina Boles
  • Materials Coordinators: Tracy Greever-Rice, Ashley Nagel
  • Lighting Director: Taylor Shaw
  • Construction Manager: Jamie Kroll
  • Skype Manager: Mike Boles
  • Associate Art Installations Coordinators: Erika Adair & Katie Jenkins

Media & Design

  • Graphic Designers: Tracee Tibbitts, Ben Kothe, Brendan Wray, Mary Nguyen
  • Webmaster: Brad Griffith
  • Poster Design: Erik Buckham
  • Signage Czar: Glenn Rice
  • Passmaster: Mark Alexiou
  • Merchandise Coordinator: Christina Kelley
  • Photo Team Coordinator: Rebecca Allen
  • Video Documentation Coordinators: Chelsea Meyers, Paul Mossine, and Mark Johnson

Development & Outreach

Administration

  • Executive Director of Ragtag Cinema and Programming for Film & Media Art: Tracy Lane
  • Legal Advisor: Josh Oxenhandler